Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the
2019 WYS Founders Cup
tournament for the age group.
Boys U14 Div A
24 - New Teams
Group |
Club/Team Name |
Team ID |
Head Coach |
A1 |
Nortac Soccer Club Nortac Colibri (Jose) |
n/a |
Jose Ramos |
A2 |
Northshore Select Club NSC B05 White Synergy |
210180552 |
Ann-Marie McGowan |
A3 |
Cascade FC Cascade FC B05 Green |
n/a |
Robert Taylor |
A4 |
Irish Soccer Club Irish Soccer Club Pumas - BU14 |
113348189 |
Manuel Ruiz |
B1 |
Northshore Select Club NSC B05 Green Sharks |
210180551 |
Bryan O'Donnell |
B2 |
Norpoint Soccer Club Norpoint FC '05-Ashby |
303125500 |
Adam Ashby |
B3 |
HSA Select HSA Select B05 - Lara |
n/a |
Andres Lara Rodriguez |
B4 |
Lake Hills Youth Soccer Club Lake Hills Blue Devils B05 |
201103015 |
Alistair Sloan |
C1 |
Seattle United Seattle United West B05 Blue |
104162536 |
Cheong Wong |
C2 |
Southlake Southlake Select B05 Red |
n/a |
Carl Colasurdo |
C3 |
LSDSC United Blue 05 |
n/a |
n/a |
C4 |
Issaquah FC Issaquah FC B05 Zander |
201182017 |
Troy Zander |
D1 |
Bainbridge Island Youth SC Bainbridge Island FC B05 Blue |
440590732 |
Philip Avison |
D2 |
Seattle United Seattle United South B05 Blue |
104162756 |
n/a |
D3 |
Irish Soccer Club Irish Soccer Club - BU14 |
113348165 |
Jorge Galindo |
D4 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club Crossfire Select B05 Woodward |
207141856 |
Patrick Woodward |
E1 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club Crossfire Select B05 Pratt |
207141084 |
Stephen Pratt |
E2 |
Newport Youth Soccer Club Newport FC B'05 |
201105033 |
Guillermo Cardenas |
E3 |
Kent United Kent United B05 Green |
n/a |
David Salter |
E4 |
Seattle United Seattle United NE B05 Blue |
104162650 |
Kevin Miller |
F1 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club Crossfire Select B05 Zlateff |
207141085 |
Matthew Zlateff |
F2 |
Seattle United Seattle United SH B05 Blue |
104162436 |
Lance White |
F3 |
Washington Rush Rush Select B05 A |
113353432 |
Michael Armstrong |
F4 |
Bellevue United FC Bellevue United FC Gilbert B05 - BU14 |
n/a |
Casey Gilbert |